Sanhe, China Page

Other names: 三河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3628 Longitude 107.8084 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 30E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28094

Weather Charts


Sanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingxi (1.9 nm)
Chadianzi (2.2 nm)
Yanwo (1.7 nm)
Longfu (2.7 nm)
Chadian (2.7 nm)
Luozhai (3.3 nm)
Sanwan (3.5 nm)
Shuangwan (1.9 nm)
Baiyang (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (1.9 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.1 nm)
Jiebao (2.4 nm)
Dashan (3.1 nm)
Zhangmugou (1.2 nm)
Xujiawan (1.5 nm)
Hetaoping (3.0 nm)
Zhangmu (3.0 nm)
Luping (3.1 nm)
Renhe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 23 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 41 nm S 181
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 46 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 98 nm N 35
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 106 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Xuanhan County
17.4 nm S Kaijiang County
16.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.9 nm SW Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:51 2016