Bowu Liangzi, China Page

Other names: 勃乌梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5676 Longitude 102.5360 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Bowu Liangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bowu Liangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bowu Liangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiere (1.2 nm)
Suobujiala (1.4 nm)
Dazao (2.3 nm)
Jienai'amo (2.7 nm)
Amigou (2.8 nm)
Xiuzigou (3.2 nm)
Boniao Liangzi (1.2 nm)
Laoman Naju (3.3 nm)
Jiaodingshan (4.1 nm)
Kongde (1.9 nm)
Mozhi (2.0 nm)
Niziluo (2.5 nm)
Zhujiafen (3.6 nm)
Maixijian (3.7 nm)
Bowei (0.5 nm)
Lajiaogu (1.3 nm)
Baguliete (1.8 nm)
Shijia (3.1 nm)
Weiluo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 73 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
21.4 nm SW Dechang County
24.5 nm NW List of life zones by region
26.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016