Boniao Liangzi, China Page

Other names: 勃鸟梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5869 Longitude 102.5363 Altitude (feet) 10108
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 11E Altitude (meters) 3080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Boniao Liangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boniao Liangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boniao Liangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suobujiala (1.1 nm)
Xiuzigou (2.5 nm)
Dazao (2.7 nm)
Amigou (3.2 nm)
Tebunaiwu (3.4 nm)
Jiaodingshan (3.1 nm)
Niehuixite (3.7 nm)
Mahuluohe (4.2 nm)
Mozhi (1.7 nm)
Laoman Naju (2.4 nm)
Niziluo (2.3 nm)
Kongde (2.5 nm)
Maixijian (3.3 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (1.2 nm)
Bowei (1.6 nm)
Jiere (2.1 nm)
Lajiaogu (2.3 nm)
Baguliete (2.9 nm)
Jienai'amo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 30 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 74 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
21.9 nm SW Dechang County
23.6 nm NW List of life zones by region
25.8 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:00 2016