Maixijian, China Page

Other names: 麦西尖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5987 Longitude 102.5970 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Maixijian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixijian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niziluo (1.3 nm)
Laoman Naju (1.7 nm)
Mozhi (1.7 nm)
Boniao Liangzi (3.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.8 nm)
Niehuixite (2.3 nm)
Du'er (3.8 nm)
Malaofate (3.7 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Luowu (2.1 nm)
Xiluo (2.1 nm)
Luomo (2.4 nm)
Shaba (2.6 nm)
Chashuiba (3.1 nm)
Pisi'en Nuojia (3.2 nm)
Kongde (2.9 nm)
Mi'er (3.4 nm)
Pugu (3.5 nm)
Huobo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 32 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
25.2 nm NW List of life zones by region
25.1 nm SW Dechang County
25.6 nm SE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:23 2016