Xiuzigou, China Page

Other names: 修子沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6043 Longitude 102.4930 Altitude (feet) 8431
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 2569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Xiuzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tebu (2.1 nm)
Shengli (2.4 nm)
Tianbazi (2.7 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.9 nm)
Luojishan (3.0 nm)
Tebunaiwu (1.0 nm)
Jiaodingshan (1.7 nm)
Jiaodingshan (1.8 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.7 nm)
Mahuluohe (3.5 nm)
Boniao Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (3.2 nm)
Suobujiala (1.8 nm)
Dazao (2.5 nm)
Amigou (2.7 nm)
Jiere (3.0 nm)
Jienai'amo (3.5 nm)
Bowei (3.4 nm)
Lajiaogu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 28 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 73 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
20.6 nm SW Dechang County
21.4 nm NW List of life zones by region
23.3 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:43 2016