Laoman Naju, China Page

Other names: 老曼那局

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6130 Longitude 102.5700 Altitude (feet) 7933
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 2417
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Laoman Naju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoman Naju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoman Naju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boniao Liangzi (2.4 nm)
Suobujiala (3.4 nm)
Jiaodingshan (3.6 nm)
Niehuixite (1.4 nm)
Ejigeshi (3.1 nm)
Maxuluo (3.3 nm)
Du'er (3.4 nm)
Mahuluohe (3.5 nm)
Cibulaiwo (4.0 nm)
Renjia Luogu (4.0 nm)
Maixijian (1.7 nm)
Dapingzi (2.1 nm)
Longtan (3.5 nm)
Shaba (3.5 nm)
Mozhi (1.6 nm)
Niziluo (1.8 nm)
Kongde (3.4 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (3.3 nm)
Bowei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 30 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
23.6 nm NW List of life zones by region
24.3 nm SW Dechang County
26.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016