Mozhi, China Page

Other names: 莫治

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5863 Longitude 102.5679 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Mozhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boniao Liangzi (1.7 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (2.0 nm)
Bowei (2.4 nm)
Suobujiala (2.8 nm)
Lajiaogu (3.2 nm)
Jiere (3.2 nm)
Laoman Naju (1.6 nm)
Niehuixite (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.2 nm)
Niziluo (0.6 nm)
Maixijian (1.7 nm)
Luowu (3.2 nm)
Longtan (3.5 nm)
Luomo (3.6 nm)
Kongde (1.8 nm)
Baguliete (3.3 nm)
Mi'er (3.5 nm)
Pugu (3.5 nm)
Zhujiafen (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 75 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
23.4 nm SW Dechang County
24.7 nm NW List of life zones by region
26.5 nm SE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:43 2016