Lajiaogu, China Page

Other names: 拉脚古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5499 Longitude 102.5230 Altitude (feet) 8549
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 2605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Lajiaogu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiaogu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiaogu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jienai'amo (1.7 nm)
Dazao (1.8 nm)
Amigou (2.1 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (3.0 nm)
Dengjiaping (3.3 nm)
Jiere (0.6 nm)
Bowei (0.8 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (1.3 nm)
Suobujiala (2.0 nm)
Boniao Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Xiuzigou (3.6 nm)
Baguliete (1.1 nm)
Kongde (2.5 nm)
Mozhi (3.2 nm)
Niziluo (3.6 nm)
Shijia (2.0 nm)
Weiluo (2.3 nm)
Shichihaofu (3.3 nm)
Shijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
20.3 nm SW Dechang County
25.0 nm NW List of life zones by region
26.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:36 2016