Suobujiala, China Page

Other names: 锁不加拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5823 Longitude 102.5160 Altitude (feet) 8559
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 2608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Suobujiala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobujiala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobujiala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazao (1.7 nm)
Amigou (2.1 nm)
Fengjiawan (3.4 nm)
Xiuzigou (1.8 nm)
Tebunaiwu (2.8 nm)
Jiaodingshan (2.9 nm)
Jiaodingshan (3.5 nm)
Boniao Liangzi (1.1 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (1.4 nm)
Mozhi (2.8 nm)
Kongde (3.2 nm)
Laoman Naju (3.4 nm)
Niziluo (3.4 nm)
Jiere (1.5 nm)
Bowei (1.6 nm)
Lajiaogu (2.0 nm)
Jienai'amo (2.5 nm)
Baguliete (2.9 nm)
Shijia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 30 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 73 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
20.9 nm SW Dechang County
23.2 nm NW List of life zones by region
25.1 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016