Zhujiafen, China Page

Other names: 朱家坟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5268 Longitude 102.5867 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Zhujiafen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiafen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiafen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baguliete (2.6 nm)
Shichihaofu (3.2 nm)
Bowei (3.4 nm)
Shijia (3.4 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (3.6 nm)
Lajiaogu (3.7 nm)
Kongde (2.0 nm)
Niziluo (3.4 nm)
Luowu (3.5 nm)
Mozhi (3.7 nm)
Pugu (1.5 nm)
Mi'er (1.6 nm)
Damakou (1.6 nm)
Xinguang (3.0 nm)
Huobo (3.1 nm)
Emu (3.1 nm)
Ganla (1.6 nm)
Xifu (1.5 nm)
Erhu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 72 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
22.9 nm W Dechang County
24.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:54 2016