Shijia, China Page

Other names: 施加

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5164 Longitude 102.5240 Altitude (feet) 7729
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 2355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Shijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiluo (0.4 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.2 nm)
Qingtongping (3.3 nm)
Dengjiaping (3.4 nm)
Baguliete (1.5 nm)
Lajiaogu (2.0 nm)
Jiere (2.5 nm)
Jienai'amo (2.5 nm)
Bowei (2.7 nm)
Bowu Liangzi (3.1 nm)
Dazao (3.3 nm)
Amigou (3.3 nm)
Kongde (3.5 nm) Shichihaofu (1.4 nm)
Shijia (1.5 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Erhu (2.8 nm)
Shaoji (3.1 nm)
Shang'anzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 33 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 70 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
19.5 nm W Dechang County
26.8 nm NW List of life zones by region
27.9 nm S Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:12 2016