Baiyangping, China Page

Other names: 白杨坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2581 Longitude 107.4928 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16865

Weather Charts


Baiyangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiaping (1.9 nm)
Huangliangzui (2.5 nm)
Gaijiaping (2.7 nm)
Guanxigou (3.7 nm)
Heihetan (1.8 nm)
Changping (2.2 nm)
Xinwen (3.2 nm)
Tuqiangping (3.4 nm)
Tuqiang (3.9 nm)
Jinzhuping (1.7 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (3.2 nm)
Shoushanping (3.3 nm)
Pinghe (3.4 nm)
Ligangping (1.7 nm)
Chadigou (2.7 nm)
Miaobachang (3.1 nm)
Diping (3.5 nm)
Guanyintang (3.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm E 69
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 99 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 111 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Chenggu County
24.4 nm SW Tongjiang County
25.8 nm NE Zhenba County
30.5 nm N Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:55 2016