Heihetan, China Page

Other names: 黑河滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2883 Longitude 107.4950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16848

Weather Charts


Heihetan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heihetan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heihetan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changping (1.2 nm)
Gaijiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.5 nm)
Xiayouping (3.6 nm)
Xinwen (1.5 nm)
Xipo (3.3 nm)
Dongpo (3.4 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.2 nm)
Gangxihe (3.7 nm)
Baziba (3.6 nm)
Tuqiangping (2.1 nm)
Tuqiang (2.8 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (2.9 nm)
Chunxigou (3.4 nm)
Shoushanping (3.5 nm)
Baiyangping (1.8 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.8 nm)
Ligangping (3.5 nm)
Huangliangzui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm E 70
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 112 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Chenggu County
26.0 nm SW Tongjiang County
24.6 nm NE Zhenba County
28.8 nm N Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016