Diping, China Page

Other names: 迪坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2007 Longitude 107.4810 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20432

Weather Charts


Diping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (1.7 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Liuzhiping (3.4 nm)
Chadigou (1.0 nm)
Ligangping (1.8 nm)
Huangliangzui (3.2 nm)
Baiyangping (3.5 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.7 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.9 nm)
Guanyintang (1.7 nm)
Miaobachang (2.2 nm)
Xiangzhangshu (3.1 nm)
Daozhongping (3.8 nm)
Zhujiapo (1.4 nm)
Liangfengya (1.8 nm)
Dajingba (3.2 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.5 nm)
Yanjing (3.6 nm)
Chenjiaping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 79 nm E 67
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 97 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Chenggu County
21.2 nm SW Tongjiang County
28.5 nm NE Zhenba County
26.7 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:02 2016