Guanyintang, China Page

Other names: 观音堂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2021 Longitude 107.5150 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16907

Weather Charts


Guanyintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chadigou (1.2 nm)
Diping (1.7 nm)
Liangfengya (3.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.4 nm)
Miaobachang (0.8 nm)
Ligangping (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.9 nm)
Baiyangping (3.5 nm)
Pinghe (3.5 nm)
Shoushanping (4.3 nm)
Daozhongping (2.2 nm)
Yongjiaping (3.4 nm)
Hongguling (3.6 nm)
Zhujiapo (1.5 nm)
Xiangzhangshu (2.1 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.7 nm)
Dujiaping (2.8 nm)
Dajingba (3.3 nm)
Huilongchang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm E 66
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 171
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 96 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W Chenggu County
22.2 nm SW Tongjiang County
25.0 nm E 108th meridian east
27.3 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016