Xinwen, China Page

Other names: 新文

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3102 Longitude 107.5101 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16841

Weather Charts


Xinwen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changping (2.3 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.1 nm)
Baziba (3.3 nm)
Gaijiaping (3.4 nm)
Dongpo (2.1 nm)
Xipo (2.2 nm)
Gangxihe (2.4 nm)
Huishuping (2.6 nm)
Zhongjialiang (3.6 nm)
Tianjingli (3.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.0 nm)
Tuqiangping (1.2 nm)
Tuqiang (1.9 nm)
Tianzui (2.6 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (2.8 nm)
Chunxigou (2.8 nm)
Heihetan (1.5 nm)
Baiyangping (3.2 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm E 71
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 114 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Chenggu County
23.2 nm NE Zhenba County
27.7 nm N Muma River
27.5 nm SW Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:51 2016