Shoushanping, China Page

Other names: 收山坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2636 Longitude 107.5580 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16856

Weather Charts


Shoushanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoushanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoushanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhuping (1.9 nm)
Baiyangping (3.3 nm)
Heihetan (3.5 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (1.0 nm)
Chunxigou (1.8 nm)
Tuqiang (2.6 nm)
Tuqiangping (2.7 nm)
Zhangyanggou (3.4 nm)
Tianzui (3.8 nm)
Xinwen (3.7 nm)
Gaizhanba (1.6 nm)
Fentingzi (2.1 nm)
Leijiagou (3.7 nm)
Pinghe (1.0 nm)
Daozhongping (2.8 nm)
Hongguling (3.0 nm)
Miaobachang (3.5 nm)
Yongjiaping (4.3 nm)
Guanyintang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm E 68
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 98 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 113 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Chenggu County
23.1 nm NE Zhenba County
23.8 nm E 108th meridian east
26.5 nm SW Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016