Changping, China Page

Other names: 长坪,长坪乡,长坪乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2900 Longitude 107.4714 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16848

Weather Charts


Changping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaijiaping (1.1 nm)
Xiayouping (2.4 nm)
Guanxigou (2.6 nm)
Huangmuling (3.2 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.4 nm)
Baziba (2.9 nm)
Xipo (3.3 nm)
Sihemian (3.6 nm)
Dongpo (3.7 nm)
Gangxihe (3.9 nm)
Luojiaheba (4.2 nm)
Heihetan (1.2 nm)
Xinwen (2.3 nm)
Tuqiangping (3.2 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.8 nm)
Baiyangping (2.2 nm)
Huangliangzui (3.0 nm)
Ligangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm E 70
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 111 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Chenggu County
25.5 nm SW Tongjiang County
28.4 nm N Muma River
25.5 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:33 2016