Pinghe, China Page

Other names: 平河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2474 Longitude 107.5590 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16869

Weather Charts


Pinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhuping (1.7 nm)
Baiyangping (3.4 nm)
Chadigou (3.9 nm)
Heihetan (4.1 nm)
Ligangping (3.9 nm)
Shoushanping (1.0 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (2.0 nm)
Chunxigou (2.8 nm)
Tuqiang (3.5 nm)
Tuqiangping (3.6 nm)
Zhangyanggou (4.1 nm)
Fentingzi (1.6 nm)
Gaizhanba (1.9 nm)
Leijiagou (4.0 nm)
Daozhongping (1.8 nm)
Hongguling (2.2 nm)
Miaobachang (2.8 nm)
Yongjiaping (3.3 nm)
Guanyintang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm E 67
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm S 172
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 97 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Chenggu County
23.8 nm NE Zhenba County
23.4 nm E 108th meridian east
25.8 nm SW Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:50 2016