Chadigou, China Page

Other names: 茶地沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2130 Longitude 107.4941 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17100

Weather Charts


Chadigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Huangliangzui (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Ligangping (1.2 nm)
Baiyangping (2.7 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.5 nm)
Heihetan (4.5 nm)
Guanyintang (1.2 nm)
Miaobachang (1.4 nm)
Daozhongping (3.1 nm)
Dujiaping (4.0 nm)
Pinghe (3.9 nm)
Diping (1.0 nm)
Zhujiapo (1.9 nm)
Liangfengya (2.8 nm)
Xiangzhangshu (3.1 nm)
Dajingba (3.8 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm E 67
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 93 nm S 170
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 97 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Chenggu County
22.1 nm SW Tongjiang County
27.5 nm NE Zhenba County
26.1 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:19 2016