Tuqiangping, China Page

Other names: 土墙坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3031 Longitude 107.5330 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16842

Weather Charts


Tuqiangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwen (1.2 nm)
Heihetan (2.1 nm)
Changping (3.2 nm)
Tianzui (1.9 nm)
Dongpo (2.8 nm)
Huishuping (2.9 nm)
Wenjiaping (3.0 nm)
Gangxihe (3.3 nm)
Xipo (3.2 nm)
Tianjingli (3.4 nm)
Zhongjialiang (3.8 nm)
Bailinzhai (3.9 nm)
Tuqiang (0.7 nm)
Chunxigou (1.5 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (1.7 nm)
Shoushanping (2.7 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.2 nm)
Baiyangping (3.4 nm)
Pinghe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm E 70
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 114 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Chenggu County
22.5 nm NE Zhenba County
28.4 nm N Muma River
27.7 nm SW Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016