Paomatang, China Page

Other names: 泡马塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7332 Longitude 100.7420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Paomatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliping (2.5 nm)
Biji (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Mengpengqing (3.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.2 nm)
Pingzhangzhai (4.5 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.5 nm)
Sanjia (2.9 nm)
Dashitou (3.8 nm)
Liangzizhai (3.0 nm)
Datuanshan (3.2 nm)
Daqingshu (3.4 nm)
Nanbanghe (3.5 nm)
Xiazhai (4.6 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (3.1 nm)
Longtangzhai (3.3 nm)
Gaolancao (3.8 nm)
Macaohe (4.5 nm)
Gantangzhai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 12 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 45 nm S 178 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 69 nm E 121
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 72 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 86 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm E Pu'er Simao Airport
12.6 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm E Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:33 2016