Longtangzhai, China Page

Other names: 龙塘寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6803 Longitude 100.7230 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Longtangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanguangba (2.4 nm)
Daxinzhai (3.4 nm)
Shanpianfang (4.1 nm)
Lidemingzhai (4.2 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.4 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Paomatang (3.3 nm)
Maliping (3.4 nm)
Biji (4.5 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (1.4 nm)
Macaohe (2.6 nm)
Nanbanghe (4.3 nm)
Gaolancao (0.8 nm)
Gantangzhai (1.7 nm)
Sanjianshan (1.9 nm)
Shimenkan (2.0 nm)
Banshanzhai (3.2 nm)
Taipingzhang (3.2 nm)
Nanben (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 14 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 42 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 68 nm E 119
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 74 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 90 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW List of HVDC projects
13.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world
14.7 nm NE Pu'er Simao Airport
14.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:13 2016