Macaohe, China Page

Other names: 马草河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6603 Longitude 100.7640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6878

Weather Charts


Macaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gantangzhai (1.5 nm)
Gaolancao (1.8 nm)
Shimenkan (1.9 nm)
Longtangzhai (2.6 nm)
Sanjianshan (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (1.6 nm)
Nanbanghe (3.2 nm)
Daqingshu (4.4 nm)
Paomatang (4.5 nm)
Mianyangzhai (2.2 nm)
Mengzhuzhai (2.7 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.1 nm)
Mayidui (3.5 nm)
Shipingzhai (3.8 nm)
Taipingzhang (1.7 nm)
Banshanzhai (2.2 nm)
Niuxiechang (3.2 nm)
Manwan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 13 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 41 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 65 nm E 119
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 76 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 87 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W List of HVDC projects
13.4 nm NE Pu'er Simao Airport
13.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.7 nm NE Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:12 2016