Gaolancao, China Page

Other names: 高览槽

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6699 Longitude 100.7330 Altitude (feet) 4343
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 1323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Gaolancao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolancao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolancao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanguangba (2.7 nm)
Nanben (3.9 nm)
Daxinzhai (4.1 nm)
Longtangzhai (0.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Paomatang (3.8 nm)
Maliping (4.2 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (1.1 nm)
Macaohe (1.8 nm)
Mianyangzhai (4.0 nm)
Nanbanghe (4.1 nm)
Mengzhuzhai (4.3 nm)
Gantangzhai (0.9 nm)
Shimenkan (1.4 nm)
Sanjianshan (1.5 nm)
Taipingzhang (2.4 nm)
Banshanzhai (2.5 nm)
Suanxiangshu (4.4 nm)
Niuxiechang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 14 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 41 nm S 178 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 67 nm E 118
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 75 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 89 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W List of HVDC projects
13.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.7 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world
14.5 nm NE Pu'er Simao Airport
14.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.0 nm NE Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:57 2016