Daqingshu, China Page

Other names: 大青树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7236 Longitude 100.8030 Altitude (feet) 3746
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 1141
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6855

Weather Charts


Daqingshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqingshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqingshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paomatang (3.4 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (4.0 nm)
Gaolancao (5.0 nm)
Longtangzhai (5.1 nm)
Datuanshan (1.5 nm)
Liangzizhai (2.5 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Xiaomanshan (5.4 nm)
Dahebian (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (4.1 nm)
Bo'e (4.2 nm)
Laohezhai (4.4 nm)
Erjiazhai (4.6 nm)
Nanbanghe (1.2 nm)
Mengzhuzhai (3.0 nm)
Mayidui (3.5 nm)
Macaohe (4.4 nm)
Mianyangzhai (5.0 nm)
Shipingzhai (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 9 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 45 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 66 nm E 123
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 74 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 84 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW List of HVDC projects
9.6 nm NE Pu'er Simao Airport
9.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.1 nm E Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:57 2016