Pingzhangzhai, China Page

Other names: 平掌寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7380 Longitude 100.6610 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Pingzhangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaolin (0.8 nm)
Daxiechang (1.6 nm)
Langbanqiao (1.9 nm)
Datuanshan (3.4 nm)
Langzhai (3.7 nm)
Heizhulin (3.8 nm)
Laoluzhai (4.1 nm)
Shanggali (2.1 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.3 nm)
Longzhupeng (3.7 nm)
Mengpengqing (1.6 nm)
Maliping (2.0 nm)
Biji (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Dahuangdi (4.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (0.5 nm)
Lidemingzhai (2.3 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.7 nm)
Shanpianfang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 16 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 46 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 69 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 73 nm E 120
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 90 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S List of HVDC projects
13.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.3 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world
14.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.3 nm W List of power stations in China
14.3 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:11 2016