Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7754 Longitude 100.8110 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzizhai (1.5 nm)
Dashitou (4.5 nm)
Paomatang (4.6 nm)
Sanjia (4.6 nm)
Dahuangdi (4.9 nm)
Malishu (3.9 nm)
Laotangzhai (4.1 nm)
Nagu (4.2 nm)
Mamu (4.8 nm)
Naniaotian (5.1 nm)
Xiaomanshan (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Erjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Bo'e (4.1 nm)
Sankezhuang (4.8 nm)
Datuanshan (1.8 nm)
Daqingshu (3.1 nm)
Nanbanghe (4.3 nm)
Dahebian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 8 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 48 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 67 nm E 125
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 72 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 82 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Pu'er Simao Airport
8.3 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.1 nm E Simao District
10.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:15 2016