Maliping, China Page

Other names: 麻栗坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7315 Longitude 100.6970 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Maliping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzhang (1.7 nm)
Pingzhangzhai (2.0 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.6 nm)
Lidemingzhai (3.2 nm)
Daxiechang (3.5 nm)
Langbanqiao (3.6 nm)
Biji (1.2 nm)
Mengpengqing (1.5 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.8 nm)
Shanggali (3.0 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Dashitou (4.4 nm)
Paomatang (2.5 nm) Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.9 nm)
Longtangzhai (3.4 nm)
Gaolancao (4.2 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (4.1 nm)
Nanguangba (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 14 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 45 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 70 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 71 nm E 120
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 88 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S List of HVDC projects
14.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world
15.0 nm E Pu'er Simao Airport
15.0 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:12 2016