Liangzizhai, China Page

Other names: 良子寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7622 Longitude 100.7870 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 47' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Liangzizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paomatang (3.0 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Dashitou (3.6 nm)
Dahuangdi (3.6 nm)
Biji (5.0 nm)
Laotangzhai (4.3 nm)
Mamu (5.3 nm)
Xiazhai (1.5 nm)
Xiaomanshan (4.1 nm)
Dazhai (4.1 nm)
Erjiazhai (4.5 nm)
Bo'e (5.0 nm)
Malishu (5.4 nm)
Datuanshan (1.0 nm)
Daqingshu (2.5 nm)
Nanbanghe (3.5 nm)
Dahebian (4.4 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (5.3 nm)
Mengzhuzhai (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 9 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 47 nm S 181 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 68 nm E 124
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 72 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 83 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
9.7 nm E Pu'er Simao Airport
9.7 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm E Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:31 2016