Sanjia, China Page

Other names: 三家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7801 Longitude 100.7280 Altitude (feet) 4228
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 1288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Sanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lannitang (2.6 nm)
Mengpengqing (2.9 nm)
Shanggali (3.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.5 nm)
Pingzhangzhai (4.5 nm)
Longzhupeng (4.4 nm)
Dashitou (1.0 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.7 nm)
Laotangzhai (3.8 nm)
Tianba (4.1 nm)
Datianfang (4.9 nm)
Liangzizhai (3.4 nm)
Datuanshan (4.3 nm)
Xiazhai (4.6 nm)
Dahuangdi (0.6 nm)
Biji (2.4 nm)
Paomatang (2.9 nm)
Maliping (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 12 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 48 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 69 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 71 nm E 123
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 85 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
12.8 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.8 nm E Pu'er Simao Airport
12.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm E Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:29 2016