Jiangzilin, China Page

Other names: 姜子林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0924 Longitude 104.1030 Altitude (feet) 7775
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 2369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangzilin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzilin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutang (3.2 nm)
Xinjie (3.5 nm)
Zaishu (1.2 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Tangfang (3.5 nm)
Yingjiao (3.6 nm)
Chaimi Yuanzi (3.8 nm)
Changhaizi (3.9 nm)
Dajie (1.1 nm)
Goujiezi (1.7 nm)
Mucao (2.5 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Qiechong (0.8 nm)
Yibasan (1.9 nm)
Dazhuanwan (3.2 nm)
Tuoda (3.5 nm)
Shigao (3.7 nm)
Songshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SE Caohai Lake
20.2 nm N 104th meridian east
25.4 nm NW Zhaoyang District
30.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:41 2016