Heimaojia, China Page

Other names: 黑毛戛

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1832 Longitude 104.0400 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40648

Weather Charts


Heimaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heimaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heimaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (1.1 nm)
Douka (1.3 nm)
Dayingpan (1.9 nm)
Henangu (2.4 nm)
Shangyuanzi (2.5 nm)
Jijia Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Suyaka (1.8 nm)
Xinyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Zhujia Yanjiao (3.1 nm)
Heicheka (3.2 nm)
Yingjiao (1.1 nm)
Baimaozhai (1.9 nm)
Yudeluo (2.3 nm)
Longgu (2.8 nm)
Longjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Kangjia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Tangfang (3.0 nm)
Sifangjing (3.4 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 17 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N 104th meridian east
19.8 nm NW Zhaoyang District
23.1 nm SE Caohai Lake
24.1 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016