Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 大寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1756 Longitude 104.0210 Altitude (feet) 7004
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 2134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45903

Weather Charts


Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingpan (1.0 nm)
Shangyuanzi (1.4 nm)
Longhe (2.9 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Liujia Yakou (3.1 nm)
Douka (1.0 nm)
Henangu (2.2 nm)
Suyaka (2.2 nm)
Heicheka (3.0 nm)
Xinyuanzi (3.6 nm)
Heimaojia (1.1 nm)
Yingjiao (2.2 nm)
Jijia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Baimaozhai (3.0 nm)
Tangfang (3.2 nm)
Kangjia Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Sifangjing (3.1 nm)
Hujiapo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 16 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N 104th meridian east
19.1 nm NW Zhaoyang District
23.2 nm SE Caohai Lake
24.4 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:53 2016