Xinyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 新院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2338 Longitude 104.0340 Altitude (feet) 6994
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 2131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13529

Weather Charts


Xinyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mata (1.5 nm)
Yingshang (1.7 nm)
Heicheka (1.9 nm)
Henangu (2.1 nm)
Xiaowanzi (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Dashuijing (1.3 nm)
Miejiangzhai (2.2 nm)
Yeqi (2.4 nm)
Guanzhai (3.1 nm)
Xinmin (3.3 nm)
Zhujia Yanjiao (0.9 nm)
Majie (2.5 nm)
Shiyakou (3.0 nm)
Suyaka (1.3 nm)
Jijia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Douka (2.6 nm)
Heimaojia (3.1 nm)
Baimaozhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 15 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 99 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N 104th meridian east
18.5 nm W Zhaoyang District
21.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
21.0 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016