Zhujia Yanjiao, China Page

Other names: 朱家岩脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2333 Longitude 104.0500 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13538

Weather Charts


Zhujia Yanjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Yanjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Yanjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyuanzi (0.9 nm)
Mata (2.4 nm)
Yingshang (2.5 nm)
Henangu (2.7 nm)
Heicheka (2.7 nm)
Dashuijing (1.6 nm)
Miejiangzhai (2.0 nm)
Majie (1.9 nm)
Yeqi (2.9 nm)
Shiyakou (2.3 nm)
Tuoluo Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Longjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (2.6 nm)
Suyaka (1.7 nm)
Jijia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Baimaozhai (2.5 nm)
Yingjiao (3.0 nm)
Heimaojia (3.1 nm)
Douka (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 16 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 99 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N 104th meridian east
21.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China
21.2 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
19.3 nm W Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:26 2016