Yuanyangchi Erdui, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯池二队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8477 Longitude 98.8713 Altitude (feet) 4412
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 1344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Yuanyangchi Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangchi Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangchi Erdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anmen Yidui (2.3 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (2.2 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (3.0 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (4.1 nm)
Gucheng (4.2 nm)
Beigou (5.3 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (5.6 nm)
Sangeguozhuang (5.6 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (6.1 nm)
Jinda Yidui (7.1 nm) Yuanyang (0.9 nm)
Anmen Sandui (2.9 nm)
Yaoba (4.8 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (5.3 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (5.8 nm)
Hongliutan (5.8 nm)
Xiatuwo (6.7 nm)
Xiapailu Jingzi (7.5 nm)
Shangtuwo (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 17 nm S 178
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 24 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 53 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.1 nm W Suzhou District
19.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
20.7 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:09 2016