Jiabiangou Yidui, China Page

Other names: 夹边沟一队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8345 Longitude 98.8272 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Jiabiangou Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabiangou Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabiangou Yidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucheng (2.1 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (3.4 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (4.0 nm)
Sangeguozhuang (3.9 nm)
Changcheng Sandui (4.2 nm)
Yuanyang (1.4 nm)
Yuanyangchi Erdui (2.2 nm)
Anmen Yidui (0.9 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (1.0 nm)
Anmen Sandui (2.1 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (2.2 nm)
Yaoba (3.6 nm)
Beigou (3.4 nm)
Hongliutan (4.4 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (4.6 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (5.1 nm)
Xiatuwo (5.1 nm)
Shuangqiao (4.8 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 16 nm S 171
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 22 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 55 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.9 nm W Suzhou District
17.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
18.6 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:54 2016