Sangeguozhuang, China Page

Other names: 三个锅桩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8652 Longitude 98.7515 Altitude (feet) 4458
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 98° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 1358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Sangeguozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangeguozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangeguozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingshawo (3.8 nm)
Yanghong Wudui (5.1 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (4.1 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (3.9 nm)
Anmen Yidui (4.7 nm)
Mingshawo Qidui (2.7 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (3.5 nm)
Changcheng Sandui (3.7 nm)
Gucheng (3.6 nm)
Qijiagou (4.0 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (4.4 nm)
Tuojiagou Sandui (4.2 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (4.6 nm)
Shuangqiao Erdui (5.1 nm)
Beigou (5.0 nm)
Shuangqiao (5.3 nm)
Shuangqiao Sandui (5.5 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (6.2 nm)
Erdunbu Liudui (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 19 nm S 161
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 18 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 57 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Suzhou District
15.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
15.7 nm W Silk Route Museum
19.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:13 2016