Gucheng Shidui, China Page

Other names: 古城十队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8070 Longitude 98.7620 Altitude (feet) 4435
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 98° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 1351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Gucheng Shidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Shidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Shidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changcheng Sandui (0.8 nm)
Qijiagou (2.0 nm)
Mingshawo Qidui (2.4 nm)
Tuojiagou Sandui (3.0 nm)
Sangeguozhuang (3.5 nm) Gucheng (1.4 nm)
Beigou (1.8 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (2.1 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (2.7 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (3.4 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (0.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.8 nm)
Shuangqiao Erdui (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiao Sandui (2.1 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (2.7 nm)
Xiaba (3.4 nm)
Xiatuwo (3.5 nm)
Hongliutan (3.6 nm)
Shuangta (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 16 nm S 159
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 19 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 59 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Suzhou District
16.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
15.3 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:16 2016