Anmen Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 暗门九队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8014 Longitude 98.8067 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 98° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Anmen Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Jiudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucheng (1.0 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (2.1 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (2.2 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.8 nm)
Changcheng Sandui (2.8 nm)
Shuangqiao Sandui (3.2 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (1.2 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (2.2 nm)
Anmen Yidui (1.8 nm)
Anmen Sandui (1.9 nm)
Yuanyang (3.2 nm)
Beigou (1.2 nm)
Yaoba (1.9 nm)
Hongliutan (2.4 nm)
Xiatuwo (3.0 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (3.0 nm)
Shangtuwo (3.8 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (3.4 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 15 nm S 166
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 21 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 57 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm W Suzhou District
15.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
17.3 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:02 2016