Shangtuwo, China Page

Other names: 上兔窝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.7380 Longitude 98.7941 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 17N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Shangtuwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtuwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtuwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhu Yidui (1.6 nm)
Shuangta (1.8 nm)
Xiaba (2.0 nm)
Xiatuwo (0.9 nm)
Hongliutan (1.7 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (2.0 nm)
Beigou (2.9 nm)
Yaoba (2.7 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.0 nm)
Shuangqiao Sandui (3.0 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (3.6 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (3.8 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (3.0 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (3.2 nm)
Shanghuangnibu Erdui (1.2 nm)
Xinhu Sidui (1.7 nm)
Shanghuangnibu Sidui (2.5 nm)
Liujia Xiawa (3.5 nm)
Heishawo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 11 nm S 159
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 22 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 60 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm W Suzhou District
13.7 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
16.8 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:35 2016