Anmen Sandui, China Page

Other names: 暗门三队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8033 Longitude 98.8469 Altitude (feet) 4402
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 98° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 1341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Anmen Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmen Sandui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucheng Yidui (1.6 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (1.9 nm)
Gucheng (2.7 nm)
Beigou (2.8 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (3.9 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (4.0 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (4.5 nm)
Shuangqiao (4.5 nm)
Anmen Yidui (1.2 nm)
Yuanyang (2.0 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (2.1 nm)
Yuanyangchi Erdui (2.9 nm)
Yaoba (1.9 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (2.6 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (3.1 nm)
Hongliutan (2.9 nm)
Xiatuwo (3.9 nm)
Shangtuwo (4.6 nm)
Shanghuangnibu Erdui (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 15 nm S 173
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 23 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 56 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm W Suzhou District
17.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
19.2 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:58 2016