Yaoba, China Page

Other names: 腰坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.7745 Longitude 98.8292 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9872

Weather Charts


Yaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatuwo (2.1 nm)
Beigou (2.0 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (3.0 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (3.3 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.4 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (3.7 nm)
Anmen Sandui (1.9 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (1.9 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (2.7 nm)
Anmen Yidui (2.8 nm)
Gucheng (2.9 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (3.6 nm)
Yuanyang (3.9 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (1.6 nm) Hongliutan (1.0 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (1.8 nm)
Shangtuwo (2.7 nm)
Shanghuangnibu Erdui (3.2 nm)
Shanghuangnibu Sidui (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 13 nm S 169
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 23 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 57 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm W Suzhou District
15.9 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
18.3 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:09 2016