Yuanyang, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8359 Longitude 98.8585 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Yuanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anmen Yidui (1.4 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (1.4 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (2.1 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (3.2 nm)
Gucheng (3.4 nm)
Beigou (4.4 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (4.8 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (5.2 nm)
Sangeguozhuang (5.2 nm)
Shuangqiao (5.9 nm)
Yuanyangchi Erdui (0.9 nm) Anmen Sandui (2.0 nm)
Yaoba (3.9 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (4.5 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (5.0 nm)
Hongliutan (4.9 nm)
Xiatuwo (5.8 nm)
Shangtuwo (6.6 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 16 nm S 176
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 23 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 54 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.3 nm W Suzhou District
18.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
20.0 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:45 2016