Xiahuangnibu Yidui, China Page

Other names: 下黄泥堡一队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.7526 Longitude 98.8555 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 51' 20E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7808

Weather Charts


Xiahuangnibu Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahuangnibu Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahuangnibu Yidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongliutan (2.0 nm)
Shanghuangnibu Erdui (2.7 nm)
Xiatuwo (2.9 nm)
Shangtuwo (3.0 nm)
Beigou (3.7 nm)
Xinhu Sidui (4.3 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (0.5 nm)
Yaoba (1.8 nm)
Anmen Sandui (3.1 nm)
Anmen Jiudui (3.7 nm)
Anmen Yidui (4.2 nm)
Gucheng Yidui (4.3 nm)
Yuanyang (5.0 nm)
Jiabiangou Yidui (5.1 nm)
Xiapailu Jingzi (2.8 nm) Pailu Jingzi (3.2 nm)
Heishawo (3.6 nm)
Shanghuangnibu Sidui (3.7 nm)
Guojia (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 11 nm S 173
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 24 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 57 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm W Suzhou District
16.7 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
19.5 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016