Zuojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 左家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.1088 Longitude 100.1920 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9267

Weather Charts


Zuojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongquya (1.6 nm)
Yinjia Shangzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Shahe (2.1 nm)
Liujiaya (2.6 nm)
Xinfeng (2.9 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xinglong Liudui (3.5 nm)
Guojiagou (1.4 nm)
Liangjiabu (1.9 nm)
Bamiao (2.7 nm)
Xiananwan (3.0 nm)
Shajingcun (3.2 nm)
Xinmin (0.9 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Liushuzhai (1.9 nm)
Jianghuai (2.7 nm)
Dongzha (2.7 nm)
Baituyazi (3.0 nm)
Shuimowan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 29 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 79 nm N 346
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 66 nm W 294
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 67 nm E 84 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Linze County
12.3 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.7 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
16.0 nm SE Zhangye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:02 2016