Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0946 Longitude 100.1850 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9875

Weather Charts


Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuojiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Dongquya (1.9 nm)
Shahe (2.8 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.8 nm)
Xingjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Liujiaya (3.5 nm)
Xinfeng (3.8 nm)
Yinjia Shangzhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Liushuzhai (1.5 nm)
Guojiagou (1.7 nm)
Xiananwan (3.0 nm)
Bamiao (3.5 nm)
Shangnanwan (3.4 nm)
Jianghuai (1.8 nm)
Baituyazi (2.2 nm)
Dongzha (2.2 nm)
Shuimowan (3.1 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 28 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 80 nm N 347
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 66 nm W 295
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 68 nm E 83 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Linze County
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.4 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station
15.7 nm SE Zhangye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:22 2016