Shanghuangnibu Erdui, China Page

Other names: 上黄泥堡二队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.7228 Longitude 98.8122 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 98° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9728

Weather Charts


Shanghuangnibu Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangnibu Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangnibu Erdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhu Sidui (1.6 nm)
Xinhu Yidui (2.2 nm)
Shuangta (2.7 nm)
Xiaba (3.1 nm)
Shangtuwo (1.2 nm)
Xiatuwo (2.0 nm)
Hongliutan (2.3 nm)
Yaoba (3.2 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Dadui (3.1 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (3.2 nm)
Beigou (4.0 nm)
Xiahuangnibu Yidui (2.7 nm) Shanghuangnibu Sidui (1.4 nm)
Heishawo (2.3 nm)
Manshuitan Sandui (3.2 nm)
Liujia Xiawa (3.2 nm)
Huiquanzi (4.0 nm)
Guojia (3.9 nm)
Zhoujia Xiliang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 10 nm S 161
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 23 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 60 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
14.3 nm W Suzhou District
17.7 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:38 2016