Zhaxigang, China Page

Other names: 扎西岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9211 Longitude 91.8904 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 16N Long (DMS) 91° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zhaxigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangda (1.8 nm)
Zhangdacun (2.2 nm)
Chongnicun (2.5 nm)
Tongji (2.5 nm)
Degu (4.0 nm)
Rongduo (2.2 nm)
Zongxue (2.7 nm)
Pangna (2.8 nm)
Managongba (3.9 nm)
Cuogangsa (4.4 nm)
Mare Nongqucun (3.9 nm)
Suobogang (3.9 nm)
Cuomei (4.1 nm)
Zhongda (1.2 nm)
Zhikong (1.3 nm)
Yangrigang (1.3 nm)
Nimajiangre (1.3 nm)
Mala (1.4 nm)
Pagaduo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 54 nm W 308
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 63 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.7 nm SW Kunggar
12.5 nm NW Zaxoi
14.9 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016